• Maitland Basketball

2019 Mustangs Junior Team Selections

Updated: Feb 25

Congratulations to the following players selected in our 2019 Maitland Mustangs Junior Representative Teams.


Please note, team coaches will be in touch soon with practice session details. 

Under 12 Boys Division 1

Heath Connell Euan Coxhill Billy Ellis Jerome Isaac Sasha Jaunalksnis Darcy James Jones Samuel Lonergan Francis Mikhail Max Proctor Ellis Whitby


Under 12 Girls Division 1

Millie Bacon Evie Burgess IsabelleBurns Hayley De Friskbom Stephanie Holden Lillian James PheobeMcGregor Bridget O'Brien Matilda Percival Jordan Willis


Under 14 Boys Division 1

Jack Armitage Charlie Caffery Samuel Cutts Tristan Head Tamatoa Isaac Luka Jaunalksnis Max Jones Riley O'Brien Bayley Tranter Henry Wawszkowicz

Under 14 Boys Division 2

Hayden Blais Angus Branson Arty Chenery Arki Hearn Ezra Hutchin Cameron McDeed Jayden Monas Lucas Montgomery Harrison Roberts Jack York


Under 14 Girls Division 1

Matilda Burns Jessica Capotosto Paige Cooke Lara Dobbins GeorgiaHarvey Abbey McGregor PhoebeMontgomery Lucy O'Brien Mia Smith Hope White

Under 14 Girls Division 2

Chandell Carroll MatildaDeath Kokoda Dunstone Myah Hewitt Emma Lonergan Beatrice Moore Addyson Murdoch ANJALI rao Keeley Scott Mia Stothard


Under 16 Boys Division 1

Kevin Bates Maxwell Glasson Alexander Martin Noah Moore Will Mortimore Justin Pacamalan Ashton Proctor Jack Selden Jack Sleap Dan Welbourne

Under 16 Boys Division 2

Harry Aitchison Harrison Allomes Thomas Behnke Ethan Cooke Todd Crooks Jayden Gibson Benjamin Martin MontellOwen Haydn Snowden Kyle Thomas


Under 16 Girls Division 1

ClaudiaBoyle Sienna Burgess Ella Coleman Jada Dodds IsabellaJennings Olivia McGregor Mila Wawszkowicz Sophie Williams Erin Wilson

Under 16 Girls Division 2

Brooke Bultitude Liliana Greedy IsabelleMcCort Jelena McDougall Grace Murray Grace Sutherland Esther Tedd Olivia Wheway


Under 18 Boys Division 1

James Beavis Isaak Berthold Adam Capotosto Kaia Isaac Sam Jordan Joshua Mansell Mason McDougall Benjamin Pearce Matthew Rice Cooper Thew


Under 18 Boys Division 2

Cobey Barker Ethan Callingham Ryan Glover Aiden Lundy Patrick Murray-Cassel Bailey Parkes Jesse Reungkitchaya Dylan Tompsett Brock Warner Matthew Williams


Under 18 Girls Division 1

Maegan Bell Emmy Blanch Kelly Bowden Sophie Bultitude Shannon Burton Keely Cobcroft Reese Corben Cleopatra Jennings Grace Nimmo Ruby Nugent